About Search
Nomination of Mary A. Grigsby To Be a Member of the Federal Home Loan Bank Board
Ronald Reagan
Nomination of Deane Roesch Hinton To Be United States Ambassador to Pakistan
Nomination of Harold K. Phillips To Be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Inter-American Foundation, and Designation as Vice Chairman
Nomination of Milton Russell To Be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency
Nomination of John Arthur Moore To Be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency
Nomination of Bernard D. Goldstein To Be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency
Nomination of Frank Henry Habicht II To Be an Assistant Attorney General
Nomination of Richard M. Scaife To Be a Member of the United States Advisory Commission on Public Diplomacy
Nomination of Donna F. Tuttle To Be an Under Secretary of Commerce
Nomination of Robert Francis Kane To Be United States Ambassador to Ireland
Nomination of Samuel W. Speck, Jr., To Be an Associate Director of the Federal Emergency Management Agency
Appointment of Jean Hails as a Member of the President's Advisory Committee on Women's Business Ownership
Nomination of William E. Seale To Be a Commissioner of the Commodity Futures Trading Commission
Nomination of Joseph A. Cannon To Be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency
Appointment of Donald Rumsfeld as the President's Personal Representative in the Middle East
Nomination of A. C. Arterbery To Be a Member of the Board of Directors of the African Development Foundation
Appointment of Eight Members of the President's Advisory Committee on Women's Business Ownership
Appointment of Two Members of the President's Advisory Council on Private Sector Initiatives
Nomination of Robert McVey To Be a Commissioner of the United States Section of the International North Pacific Fisheries Commission
Appointment of David H. Welch as a Member of the Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board
Appointment of Robert B. Sims as Special Assistant to the President and Deputy Press Secretary for Foreign Affairs
Nomination of Diego C. Asencio To Be United States Ambassador to Brazil
Nomination of Richard D. Erb To Be United States Executive Director of the International Monetary Fund
Nomination of Mary Kate Bush To Be Alternate United States Executive Director of the International Monetary Fund
Nomination of Vernon L. Grose To Be a Member of the National Transportation Safety Board
Nomination of Edmund Stohr for the Rank of Minister While Serving as United States Representative on the Council of the International Civil Aviation Organization
Nomination of Three Commissioners of the United States Parole Commission
Appointment of Four Members of the National Advisory Council on Indian Education
Nomination of Thomas F. Moakley To Be a Commissioner of the Federal Maritime Commission
Appointment of Three Members of the National Advisory Council on Vocational Education
Appointment of Two Members of the Interagency Committee on Women's Business Enterprise
Appointment of Evalu Ware Russell as a Member of the National Advisory Council on Indian Education
Nomination of Kenneth S. George To Be Director General of the United States and Foreign Commercial Service
Nomination of Mari Maseng To Be an Assistant Secretary of Transportation
Nomination of James H. Burnley IV To Be Deputy Secretary of Transportation
Appointment of Betty Cuevas as a Member of the Advisory Committee on Small and Minority Business Ownership
Nomination of William Louis Mills To Be a Member of the Council on Environmental Quality
Appointment of Bently T. Elliott as Deputy Assistant to the President and Director of Speechwriting
Nomination of Terry Edward Branstad To Be a Member of the Board of Trustees of the Harry S. Truman Scholarship Foundation
Nomination of John H. Riley To Be Administrator of the Federal Railroad Administration