About Search
Appointment of Becky Norton Dunlop as Deputy Assistant to the President and Deputy Director of Presidential Personnel
Ronald Reagan
Appointment of John F. W. Rogers as Assistant to the President for Management and Administration
Appointment of Michael A. McManus, Jr., as an Assistant to the President and Deputy to the Deputy Chief of Staff
Appointment of Clarence W. Skye as a Member of the National Advisory Council on Indian Education
Appointment of the 1983-1984 White House Fellows
Appointment of James Webb as a Member of the National Voluntary Service Advisory Council
Appointment of Lee Verstandig as Assistant to the President for Intergovernmental Affairs
Appointment of Richard F. Hohlt as a Member of the Peace Corps Advisory Council
Appointment of Five Members of the Board of Directors of the Federal National Mortgage Association
Appointment of Robert Michael Kimmitt as Special Assistant to the President for National Security Affairs
Appointment of Three Members of the Interstate Commission on the Potomac River Basin
Appointment of the United States Commissioner and Alternate Commissioner on the Arkansas-Oklahoma Arkansas River Compact Commission
Appointment of Jimmy D. Ross as the Department of the Army Member of the Committee for Purchase From the Blind and Other Severely Handicapped
Appointment of Seven Members of the Presidential Commission on the Conduct of United States-Japan Relations, and Designation of Chairman
Appointment of Frank Stanton as a Member of the President's Committee on the Arts and the Humanities
Appointment of Two Members of the President's Commission on White House Fellowships
Appointment of Two Members of the President's National Security Telecommunications Advisory Committee
Appointment of Claudine B. Cox as Alternate United States Representative to the Executive Board of the United Nations Children's Fund
Appointment of 18 Members of the International Private Enterprise Task Force, and Designation of Chairman and Vice Chairman
Appointment of Clement V. Tillion as Deputy United States Commissioner on the North Pacific Fur Seal Commission
Appointment of William M. Ellinghaus as the United States National Chairman for United Nations Day
Appointment of Four Members of the White House Staff
Appointment of Four Members of the President's National Security Telecommunications Advisory Committee
Appointment of Two Members of the Advisory Committee on the Arts of the John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Appointment of Lauro J. Neri as a Member of the National Armed Forces Museum Advisory Board
Appointment of Three Members of the Advisory Committee on the Arts of the John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Appointment of William J. McManus as a Member of the President's Commission on White House Fellowships
Appointment of Three Members of the Supplemental Health Insurance Panel
Appointment of Lawrence F. O'Donnell as United States Representative to the Western Interstate Nuclear Board
Appointment of Kenneth T. Wright as United States Commissioner of the Bear River Commission
Appointment of Lloyd M. Taggart as a Member of the President's Committee on the Arts and the Humanities
Appointment of William Offutt Doub as United States Representative to the Southern Interstate Nuclear Board
Appointment of Three Members of the Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations
Appointment of Two United States Commissioners of the Kansas- Oklahoma-Arkansas River Commission
Appointment of Three Members of the Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board
Appointment of Carlton E. Turner as Special Assistant to the President for Drug Abuse Policy
Appointment of Four Members of the Motor Carrier Ratemaking Study Commission
Appointment of the Membership of Emergency Board No. 201 To Investigate a Railroad Labor Dispute
Appointment of Two United States Commissioners of the Ohio River Valley Water Sanitation Commission